Graduate Students
Dennis Winston – Ph.D. in Chemistry, Penn State, 2022, currently Research Scientist at National Institute of Health
Rebecca D’Amico – Ph.D. in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Penn State, 2021, currently Research Scientist at Moderna
Scott Gorman – Ph.D. in Chemistry, Penn State, 2019, currently Scientist I at Arrakis Therapeutics
Kate O’Rourke – Ph.D. in Chemistry, Penn State, 2017
Jingjing Shi – M.Sc. in Chemistry, Penn State, 2018
Xinran Liu – Ph.D. in Chemistry, Penn State, 2015, currently Research Scientist at Regeneron
Yan Mei Chan – Ph.D. in Chemistry, Penn State, 2015, currently at Greenlight Biosciences
Jennifer Axe – Ph.D. in Chemistry, Penn State, 2014, currently Senior Professorial Lecturer at American University
Margot Zaccardi – Ph.D. in Chemistry, Penn State, 2013, currently Technical Specialist and Scheme Manager at IVD at BSI
Jesse Welch – M.Sc in Chemistry, Penn State, 2011, technician at Isotec
Postdoctoral Research Fellows
Dr. Debashish Sahu, currently Director of Biomolecular NMR Research Lab at University of Michigan
Dr. Prasad Krishnan
Dr. Xiaorong Yang, currently Associate Professor at South China University of Technology
Dr. Xinrui Yuan, currently Director of NMR Lab at Hebei University of Science and Technology
Dr. Eric Yezdimer, currently Manager of Research and Business Development at Gelita
Technicians
Alyson Boehr, currently at Phospholutions, State College, PA
Undergraduates
Abigail Stocker (B.Sc. 2024)
Evan Nelson (B.Sc. 2021)
Woudasie Admasu (B.Sc. 2021)
Alec Murray (B.Sc. 2020)
Paarth Jain (B.Sc. 2020)
Sean Braet (B.Sc. 2020)
Pedro Jimenez Atenucci (B.Sc. 2020)
Rohan Basu (B.Sc 2017)
Drew Carson
Alex Chaudry
Dorothy Carter (B.Sc. 2017)
Eric Herber (B.Sc. 2017)
Derek Musser (M.Sc. 2015)
Sara Hammond (B.Sc. 2015)
Hilary Florian (B.Sc. 2015)
Nikki Kerstetter (B.Sc. 2015)
Yutong Li (B.Sc. 2014)
Anna Pftizner (B.Sc. 2014)
Helena Crowell (B.Sc. 2015)
Aneta Jelawicki (B.Sc. 2016)
Falk Ponath (B.Sc. 2014)
Svenja Woldt (B.Sc. 2014)
Alexander Chasin (B.Sc. 2013)
Bradyn Hickey (B.Sc. 2013)
Olga Mannweiler (B.Sc. 2012)
Laura Loggia (B.Sc. 2013)
Ajay Padaki (B.Sc. 2011)
David Lum (B.Sc. 2010)
John Bowen (B.Sc. 2010)