Aerospace Engineering
Control and Analysis of Stochastic Systems: Dr. Puneet Singla
Architectural Engineering
Built Environment Analytics and Modeling (BEAM) Lab: Dr. Rebecca Napolitano
Digital and Interdependent Built Environment (DII) Lab: Dr. Yuqing Hu
Biomedical Engineering
Musculoskeletal Regenerative Engineering: Dr. Justin Brown
Neuromechanics Lab: Dr. Xiaogang Hu
Artificial Heart and Cardiovascular Fluid Dynamics Lab: Dr. Keefe Manning
Chemical Engineering
Sustainable Bioenergy Production Systems: Dr. Rui Shi
Sheikhi Research Group: Dr. Amir Sheikhi
Biomaterials and Device Lab: Dr. Esther Gomez
Circular Materials Through Cold Sintering/Recyclable Rubber Nanoparticles: Dr. Bryan Vogt
Bioprocessing and Membrane Technology Lab, Vaccine Purification: Dr. Andrew Zydney
Noh Research Group: Chemical Recycling of Plastics: Dr. Gina Noh
Heterogeneous Electrocatalysis for a Green Chemical Industry: Dr. Ezra Clark
Polymer Surface Science: Dr. Christian Pester
Multifunctional Polymer Membranes for Environment, Energy, and Health: Dr. Hee Jeung Oh
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Smartmobility Lab – Autonomous Vehicle Study – Electric Vehicle Study: Dr. Xianbiao Hu
Papakonstantinou Research Group: Probabilities, Optimization and Computational Structural Mechanics: Dr. Kostas Papakonstantinou
Human Dimensions of Engineering around Climate Adaptation, Resilience, and Particularly in the Context of Water/Wastewater Systems: Dr. Christine Kirchoff
Yost Geotechnical Research Group: Dr. Kaleigh Yost
Computer Science and Engineering
PSU Database System Group: Dr. Dong Xie
Electrical Engineering
Renewable Energy and Microgrid Power Lab: Dr. Yan Li
CASA Góes Lab: Dr. Romulo Meira-Góes
Remote Sensing and Space Systems: Dr. Timothy Kane
Engineering Science and Mechanics
Design, Fabrication, and Application of Stretchable and Dissolvable Multimodal Sensors for Biomedicine: Dr. Larry Cheng
Industrial Engineering/Engineering Design and Innovation
Robotics Central Venous Catherization, Creativity Support in Engineering Education: Dr. Scarlett Miller
Human-Technology Interaction Lab: Dr. Yiqi Zhang
Human-Centered AI Research Laboratory: Dr. Faranz Tehranchi
Carbon Technology Research: Dr. Daniel Whisler
Mechanical Engineering
Environmental and Biological Fluid Mechanics Laboratory: Dr. Margaret Byron
Interfacial Phenomena Lab(IPHEL): Dr. Bladimir Ramos Alvarado
Mechanics & Microscopy of Materials & Devices: Dr. Aman Haque
Neuromechanics Lab: Dr. Xiaogang Hu
Multiscale Thermal Fluids and Energy Lab: Dr. Christopher Greer
Nuclear Engineering
Radiation-induced Defects & MAterials Performance (RDMAP) Lab: Dr. Xing Wang