Development Honor Roll

Penn State Altoona Development Honor Roll
July 1, 2015 through June 30, 2016

Penn State Altoona expresses sincere thanks to the following donors for their gifts of support during the 2015-16 fiscal year. Philanthropic support from alumni and friends significantly enhances the academic experiences of our students and lifelong learning opportunities of countless individuals.

Richard G. Adler
Advantage Resource Group
Michelle L. Albanese
Allegheny Educational Systems, Inc.
Allegheny Ridge Corp.
Lisa K. Allseits
Altoona Blair Co. Dev. Corp.
Megan E. Ambrose
Dean K. Amspacker
AMTRAN
Stephen and Kris Anania
Donald C. Andrews
Richard J. Andrews
Thomas and Sandra Andrews
Karen Anstett
Sohail Anwar
David T. Armstrong
Madeline C. Armstrong
ART Investment Partners, LLC
ASME
Ralph and Barbara Attivo
James S. Baker
Robert E. Barber
David R. Barnes, Esq.
Garett J. Baron
Cherry Barr
Carlton and Michele Barto
Matthew E. Barton
Dennis R. Baughman, P.E.
Susan Kling Bay
Cynthia L. Beauchamp
Lori J. Bechtel-Wherry and Timothy L. Wherry
Zora R. Bellamy
Richard W. Benn
Donna J. Bennet
Adam L. Benshoff
Deborah A. Benton
Brenda Hamer Berkstresser
Joseph M. Beskit
Lillian Betti
Patricia L. Beyer
Roxanne R. Birchfield
Brian C. Black
Clyde O. Black II, Esq.
Jessica E. Black
Rita M. Black
Blair Companies
Blair County NAACP
Blue Knob Auto Sales, Inc.
Bonaventure of Salmon Creek
Deborah K. Bonebrake
Sheena M. Bonebrake
Michelle M. Bookhammer
Richard B. Boozel
Chester L. Bottenfield
Michael J. Bowers
Caleb T. Bowser
Therese D. Boyd
Donavon and Jane Branch
Robert and Ann Bray
Francis and Annie Brenner
Donald and Sherry Brett
Amy Suter Brochu
Russell Bruce
Robert and Patricia Buchanan
Duane and Joyce Buck
Sean and Laura Burke
Benjamin C. Burns
Robert and Kelly Burton
William M. Bush
George Byerly
Laura D. Callahan
Richard H. Campbell
Cardiology Assoc. of Altoona, LLP
George Cardone
Carnegie Equipment, Inc.
Bonnie L. Carothers
David C. Carothers
Joshua J. Carothers
Christopher and Kristen Carrier
Carlton and Michele Cassaday
Peter J. Cassaday
Catanese Group, PC
Central PA Community Fdn.
Central Pennsylvania Scholarship Fund
James W. Cerully
H. D. Cessna
Thomas D. Cestare
Gregory and Beverly Chamra
Christine B. Christoph
Robert J. Cilley
Timothy H. Civils Jr.
Thomas and Irene Clapper
Carl and Pamela Close
Michael and Nancy Coll
Barry and Linda Collins
Karin Colucci
Richard and Elizabeth Connolly
Eugene F. Counsel
Courtesy Motor Sales, Inc.
Credit Control Collections
Betty L. Creeger
Jana Cresswell
Nancy I. Cresswell
John and Roberta Cribbs
Robert and Deborah Crist
James D. Crognale
Chris and Michelle Cronrath
James and Karen Cropper
Rosemarie Cruz
Cummins Business Services
Curo Health Services, LLC
Curry Supply Company
Julie L. Da Silva
Leon J. Da Silva
Bridgette K. Dasilva
David G. Miller Group LLC
Alice B. Davis
Harry A. Davis
Maureen B. Davis
Connie Degol
Linda L. Delk
James and Sharon Dell
Debra Dellaposta
Paul J. DeLongis
Donald and Nancy Devorris
Michael B. Di Ventura
Cathleen L. Dillen
Discovery Development, LLC
Nicole Ditomas
Rene F. Dixon
Julie L. Donovan
Deborah Newell Duffield
Hampton and Jan Durbin
Andrew F. Dwyer
John E. Eberhardt Jr., Esq.
John W. Ebersole
Edith Davis Eve Fdn.
Allison B. Edwards
Carl T. Edwards II
Electric Motor & Supply Inc.
Melody E. Ellis
William and Kathleen Engelbret
Laura E. England
Kurt and Carolyn Engstrom
Carolyn A. Espy
Cynthia M. Everetts
FANUC USA Corporation
Todd and Melissa Feathers
Eleanor H. Feeley
George C. Ferris
First National Bank of Pennsylvania
Darwin Fishel
Fives Landis Corp.
Beth A. Fleeson
John and Helene Flick
Mary M. Forr
Roy W. Forrest II
Andrew Fowkes
John Fowler, Jr.
Vince Frank
Mark A. Frankosky
J. Richard Fruth II
Nancy W. Fryer
Darren M. Furgerson
Betty Iverson Furst
John and Elizabeth Gallace
Robert J. Gallagher
Frank L. Galosi
William Garman and Marcella Armstrong
Christopher and Kathleen Garvey
Kevin and Mary Geesaman
Roy and Patricia Geesey
Richard and Jean Geist
Robert O. George
Frederick and Rita Gerardine
Jennifer Geronimo
Dean M. Gettemy
Katelynd L. Gibbons
Joel W. Gibson
James T. Gipprich
Eileen H. Goldstein
Terry and Molly Goldstein
Sarah R. Gority
Grace Hospice Foundation, Inc.
J. Weston and Carole Graffius
Kelly J. Graham
Doris Green
Greenwood Pools & Spas
Andrew and Paula Grieco
Tyrone and Cynthia Guthrie
Gary G. Gyekis
Sharon Rubin Hamilton
Nicholas J. Hanna
Travis M. Hardman
Thomas W. Hawksworth VII
Joseph B. Hazzard
Scott D. Heberling
G. Rankin Heikes
Marguerite T. Heikes
Jeffrey M. Helsel
Henahan Enterprises LLC
Francis M. Henderson
Mark and Edith Hertzog
Shane T. Himes
Rodrick and Trudy Hinish
Tracy P. Hinish
Christian R. Hirt
Hite Company
James and Marguerite Hite
J. William Hollobaugh
Albert J. Holtzinger II
John E. Holtzinger
Janet B. Hommer
Daniel B. Hoover
Horseshoe Curve Chptr, Nat’l Railway Hist Soc
Paul and Bernadine Houck
Paul and Diane Howard
Thomas and Judith Hrzic
Kenneth E. Huff
Christopher C. Humes
Cathy Mast Hunter
Robert F. Hurliman
John and Debra Hyde
John and Charlotte Eichelberger
IBM Corporation
Imler’s Poultry, LLP
Investment Savings Bank
Michael and Gail Irwin
R. Craig Jackson
Jaggard Street Realty LLC
Tracy C. Jenkins
Ellen Jerina
Andrew and Cynthia Johnson
Deborah R. Johnson
Robert and Bonnie Johnson
John and Janice Johnston
Christie Jordan
John and Alice Joyce
Robert and Renee Jubelirer
James T. Julian
N. Rosann Jurestovsky
Charles and Janet Kacsur
David A. Kadish
Mary K. Kananen
Neil and Lois Kaneshiki
Lisa N. Kasianowitz
Jon V. Kauffman
Craig and Alicia Kavulic
John and Dede Kazmaier
Michael and Vicki Kearns
Christopher R. Keeler
Patricia S. Keith
George C. Kelchner
Keller Engineers, Inc.
Eric L. Kensinger
Kimberley Vassal Insurance Service, LTD
Kelly L. Kimberly
C. David Kimmel
Mark Kindy
Michael P. Kirby
Jeffrey J. Klick
David and Sandra Kline
Sandra L. Klonicki
Terrence L. Koch
Kathy J. Kocian
Jeremy J. Koeck
Charles S. Komorosky
Barbara Allen Kooman
Louise M. Kopco
Jerome and Trisha Korinchak
Kranich’s Inc.
James G. Krepps
Betty Kresge
Donna M. Kubas
Suzanne K. Kuhn
Sanjiv Kumar and Reena Sanjiv
Kunzler & Company Inc.
Kuppels Auto Centre, Inc.
Kathryn L. Kurtz
L.R. Webber Associates, Inc.
Patrick and Patricia Labriola
Craig and Susan Laday
William H. Lantzy
Lara L. Larson
Ronna D. Lasser
Mark Leberfinger
Walter J. Lee, Jr.
C. K. and Bonita Leisher
Leonard S. Fiore Inc.
Catherine Hesser Lesica
Howard and Bernice Levinson
Edward Levri
Janet Lewis
George and Roxanne Libby
Milton and Zeldie Linial
Louisa T. Lobre-Riley
Logan Lodge No. 490 F&AM
Carrie B. Loose
James A. Loose
John W. Loose, Jr.
Amelia M. Lozinak
Thomas A. Lucas
Lung Disease Center of Central PA
Eugene P. Lunghofer
Edward E. Mackey
Richard S. Magee, II
Nicole M. Maietta
Paul and Dorothy Malone
Brian R. Marko
John and Darlene Marley
James O. Martin
Robert A. Martin
Sharon Sleek Martin
Cathie A. Martinelli
Anthony and Lynda Martino
Mark F. Massimilla
John R. Mc Quade
McAleer’s Plumbing, Heating & AC
James and Randi McClure
Joan P. Mccullen
Lyn S. McCullen
Vivian Mccullough
Dennis and Janet McDonald
Thomas McGee Gibons
Nancy Ackeret McKenna
Ralph and Cindy McKibbin
McLanahan Corporation
Clowie McLaughlin
Arlene K. McMahon
Deborah M. McQuillen
Diane L. Meling
Jill A. Meyer
George and Nancy Mezey
Susan M. Mezey
Philip and Mary Michel
Lucinda Mighells
Miller Welding & Machine Co.
James and Joann Miller
Minnie Patton Stayman Fdn.
Emily A. Mitchell
Joshua A. Mitchell
Julie L. Mitchell
Samuel J. Mitchell
Shelly E. Mitchell
Addie E. Mix
Philip and Kristine Monaco
Bernard G. Monahan
Michael and Anne Mondy
Barbara C. Montresor
Gregory M. Montresor
James T. Moran
Paul A. Moravek
Lee and Sylvia Morgenstein
David E. Moses
Jill N. Mosher
Mountain View Eye Associates
Lois Mucklow
Carolyn Barrow Muir, Esq.
Alison Narehood
Stephanie L. Navarra
Richard E. Nedimyer
Tyler C. Nehrig
Karen Ness Pennett
Barry H. Newborn
Bruce and Donna Nilson
Craig J. Nitterhouse
Scott and Anne Northcutt
Mary Novella
Rhonda Novicki
NY Community Trust
James A. Nycum
Stephen D. Nye
Marian W. Oberholtzer
Oertel Guided Life Structures
Okonak, Ciocca & Lechner, P.C.
Edward and Krista Oleynick
John H. Orr
Roberta Osborn
James M. Oswalt and Padget Burkey
PA Rural Arts Alliance
Grant S. Palmer
Tracy E. Panati
Cecilia M. Partsch
Nan Pasek
Donald P. Patterson
Russell and Sharon Patterson
Gwendolyn M. Pattillo
Carol Tussey Paul
David G. Peachman
Kristina K. Peachman, Ph.D.
Pearson Education
Peerless Properties, LLC
Gary Q. Pelter and Christine L. Stallard
Penn State Altoona Advisory Board
Penn State Altoona Alumni Society
Penn State Altoona Staff Assistants
PENNCREST Bank
Pennview East LLC
Philip and Amy Perchy
Tom Petrondi
Sandra Petrulionis
William R. Plank
David and Deborah Pletcher
C. Hope Poindexter
Brian R. Poppenwimer
Neil and Mickey Port
Robert M. Procknow
Terry and Pamela Proctor
Professionals Auto Body
PS Solutions
Richard and Karen Pudliner
Richard J. Pulcino
Brian P. Pungitore
J. Daniel Pursel
Susan Ragusa
Railroaders Memorial Museum
Rand Klo Inc
Judith A. Ratcliff
James and Candace Rayburn
Michael and Renee Reed
Reilly, Creppage & Co., Inc.
Christopher and Denise Reilly
John T. Reilly
Reliance Bank
Kimberly A. Replogle
Helen J. Rice
Barbara A. Ricks
Andrew and Shelli Ripic
Charles A. Ritchey
Edward D. Ritchey
Renee Robbins
Jack and Kari-Ann Rocco
Rockwell Automation
George B. Roesch
Sharon A. Roselli
Alexander and Rebecca Ross
Judith A. Rossi
Judith D. Rossman
Steve Rossman
Kristin Roth
Laura E. Rotunno
Ann M. Ruffhead
Michael J. Ruggieri
Margaret J. Rumbaugh
Thomas and Marlene Russo
Jungwoo Ryoo
S & T Bank
Sharon Sahd
Saleme Insurance Services
Steven and Stephanie Sattinger
Kristina L. Saul
George and Judy Savine
Louise Schaeffer Keefe
Laura Scheinberg
Jennifer L. Schellhase
Henry and Judith Schirmacher
Irwin and Ellen Schneider
John and Sylvia Schraff
Patricia L. Scott
James and Barbara Seibert
Jason A. Seibert
Seltzer Financial Strategies, LLC
Amy B. Seltzer
Steven S. Seltzer
Mary Margaret Serpento
Daniel and Linda Shade
Catherine M. Shaffer
Yolanda Sharp
Kirsten D. Sharpe
Sheetz, Inc.
Steve and Nancy Sheetz
Harry B. Shelton
Shirley’s
Chris L. Shockey
Michael and Theresa Shomberg
Ronald E. Shover
Carrie A. Shovestull
Walter and Carol Shura
Robert F. Shyrock
Siemens Industry Inc.
Megan B. Simpson
Larry M. Skvir
Phil and Roz Sky
Small Engine Shop
Anne E. Smith
David Smith
Lawrence D. Smith, Jr.
Lori A. Smith
Sheila C. Smith
Thomas R. Smith
Jacqueline A. Smith-Bennett
Loanne L. Snavely
Donald E. Snyder
George and Ruth Snyder
Mona Steel Snyder
Lawrence J. Solarczyk
Jack and Carolyn Sparks
St. Vidas Lodge 80
Thomas and Maria Stano
Frederick A. Steigerwalt, IV
Carolyn G. Steinmetz
Athleen J. Stere
Robert H. Stere
Allen and Susan Stevens
Joseph J. Stevens
Kenneth and Nancy Stevenson
James and Janet Stewart
Stiffler, McGraw and Assoc., Inc.
Robert L. Stitt
Benjamin A. Stonesifer
Thomas F. Stonesifer
James and Valerie Stratton
Lisa A. Striebig
Joseph and Julia Strong
Stephen and Joy Struble
Stuckey Ford Sales Inc.
Dennis P. Stuckey
James and Eileen Suter
Fred E. Svoboda
Russell N. Swerdon
Switzer And Switzer Trucking and Repair
Jeffrey J. Szczecina
Daniel L. Talarico
Taylor & Francis Group, LLC
Ruth Dunfee Taylor
Eric and Lynette Thaler
Gerhard and Lynn Thelen
Thompson Pharmacy
Joanne Oakes Tomb
Deborah M. Treese
Henry L. Treni
Chester G. Trybus
H. Lee Ulsh
UPMC Altoona
Richard and Margaret Van Scoyoc
Timothy C. Van Scoyoc
Brian T. Vance
William and Margaret Vance
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Prgm.
Lisa M. Vanmeter
John and Sandra Vedder
Jeffrey J. Vent
Daniel and Pauline Venturato
William and Shirely Very
Janice M. Vogel
Carol M. Vonada
W. Frank Vongehr
Barbara R. Wachter
David J. Waksmunski
Todd Walizer
William G. Wallen
Andrea Beth Walter
Ward Foundation
Andrea Marie Ward
G. William Ward
Michael E. Ward
Kristen R. Ward-Gill
Rick and Bonnie Wareham
Joseph Wargo
G. Mark Waring
Washington Area Railway Engineering Society
Anthony R. Weber, III
Patricia C. Weber
Michael M. Wertz
Thomas and Anne Whalon
Joseph R. Wheeler
Joseph P. Wherry
E. Louise White
Janis K. Whiteley
Charles and Betty Whitfield
Barbara Wiens-Tuers
Tammy J. Wills
Daniel and Debora Wilshire
Darla K. Wilshire
Jeffrey V. Wilson
Winter Gardens Quality Foods, Inc
William Winter
Lori K. Witherite-Zellers
Jeanette F. Wojcik
Wolf-Kuhn Foundation
N. Susan Woodring
Word Processing Services Inc.
Kenneth A. Wyerman
Mary M. Yingling
LeeAnn G. Yoder
Iris B. Young
Teresa M. Young