Sungjun Kim
YG Event Director, 2016.02 – 2016.07
Undergraduate Student in Aerospace Engineering
Jeong Hun Lee
YG Secretary, 2015.10 – 2016.07
Event Director, 2015.10 – 2016.07
Undergraduate Student in Mechanical Engineering
Chul Shin
YG Vice President, 2016.01 – 2016.07
Secretary, 2016.01 – 2016.07
Undergraduate Student in Energy Business and Finance and Geography
Doyoung Kim
YG Vice President, 2015.05 – 2015.12
Secretary, 2015.05 – 2015.12
Undergraduate Student in Chemical Engineering
SooHyun Park
Vice President, 2013.10 – 2015.04
Treasurer, 2015.05 – 2015.07
YG Vice President, 2013.10 – 2015.07
YG Webmaster, 2015.08 – 2015.12
Ph.D. Student in Bioengineering
Gloria Bora Kim
Vice President, 2013.05 – 2015.08
YG President, 2014.01 – 2015.08
KSEA-KUSCO Scholarships Winner, 2015
Ph.D. Student in Bioengineering
Ji Young Na
Treasurer, 2014.01 – 2015.04
YG Treasurer, 2014.01 – 2015.04
Ph.D. in Communication Sciences and Disorders
Assistant Professor
Communication Sciences and Disorders Program
College of Human Ecology
Kansas State University, Kansas, USA
Jungwoo Sohn
Vice President, 2010 – 2015.08
Postdoctoral Researcher
Kean University, Union, New Jersey, USA
Sokhee Jung
Vice President, 2010 – 2011
KSEA-KUSCO Scholarships Winner, 2011
Ph.D. in Environmental Engineering
Assistant Professor
Department of Environmental and Energy Engineering
College of Engineering
Chonnam National University, Gwang-ju, Korea
Past Officers
2015.08 – 2016.07
External Vice President, Danielle Jin-Kwang Kim, Ph.D. Student in Physiology
Internal Vice President/Webmaster, Eun-Kyeong Kim, Ph.D. Student in Geography
Treasurer, Sang Jin Kweon, Ph.D. Student in Industrial Engineering
Promotional Director, Ghanghoon Paik, Ph.D. Student in Aerospace Engineering
Event Director, Jeung Hun Lee, Undergraduate Student in Mechanical Engineering
Secretary (2015.05 – 2015.12), Doyoung Kim, Undergraduate Student in Chemical Engineering
Secretary (2016.01 – 2016.07), Chul Shin, Undergraduate Student in Energy Business and Finance and Geography
Elected Officers for 2016-2017:
Vice President-Elect, Eun-Kyeong Kim, Ph.D. Student in Geography
Treasurer-Elect, Sang Jin Kweon, Ph.D. Student in Industrial Engineering
Promotional Director-Elect, Ghanghoon Paik, Ph.D. Student in Aerospace Engineering
Event Director-Elect, Keunhyoung Park, Ph.D. Student in Civil Engineering
2014.08 – 2015.07
Vice President, Gloria Bora Kim, Ph.D. Student in Bioengineering
Vice President (2014.08 – 2015.04), SooHyun Park, Ph.D. Student in Bioengineering
Treasurer (2014.08 – 2015.04), Ji Young Na, Ph.D. in Communication Sciences and Disorders
Treasurer (2015.05 – 2015.07), SooHyun Park, Ph.D. Student in Bioengineering
Secretary, Danielle Jin-Kwang Kim, Ph.D. Student in Physiology
Elected Officers for 2015-2016:
External Vice President-Elect, Danielle Jin-Kwang Kim, Ph.D. Student in Physiology
Internal Vice President-Elect, Eun-Kyeong Kim, Ph.D. Student in Geography
2013.08 – 2014.07
Vice President, Gloria Bora Kim, Ph.D. Student in Bioengineering
Vice President (2013.10 – 2014.07), SooHyun Park, Ph.D. Student in Bioengineering
Treasurer (2014.01 – 2014.07), Ji Young Na, Ph.D. in Communication Sciences and Disorders
Secretary (2014.01 – 2014.07), Danielle Jin-Kwang Kim, Ph.D. Student in Physiology